Traip 4th Quarter Honor Rolls

Traip Academy in Kittery

Traip Academy in Kittery

KITTERY, Maine — R. W. Traip Academy has announced its fourth-quarter honor roll. Named to it were:

Grade 12 — Highest honors

Talia Dennis, Maeve Dow, Cora Hickoff, Taylor Kashmer, Michael Lombardi, Lynne Moore.

Grade 12 — Honors

Joseph Battcock-Emerson, Enya Childs, Isaiah Cornell, Artin DerSimonian, Christopher Evancic, Tanner Foye, Kimberly Graham, Emma Kemp, Briana Lamoureux, Nicole Landry, Kusuma Lungkee, Jessica MacNeill, Jakob Neilsen, Miranda Reilly, Kalle Williams.

Grade 12 — Commendations

Lillian Bean, Abby Beaulieu, Justin Bormann, Griffin Engel, David Gibson, Abdullah Harbi, Olivia Matthews, Emily Navarro, Coleman Pelkey, Rebecca Prouty, Taidgh Robinson, Mackenzie Sallade-Hembree, Jessica Segura.

Grade 11 — Highest honors

Sadie Humiston, Amelia Lorrey, Sarah Montembeau, Carly Patterson, Olivia Stites, Ryan Stuart, Jeffrey Wansley.

Grade 11 — Honors

Ashley Apodaca, Daria Barbour-Brown, Jacob Christiansen, Celia Couperthwait, Reiley Fox, Mackenzie Heins, Kyle Hope, Molly Humiston, Emma Lovell, Sierra O’Brien, Rachel Potter, Amelia Sullivan, Justin Tilton.

Grade 11 — Commendations

John Bono, Reid Carroll, Yaya Dunn, Arthur Jones, Sifafatima Kanuga, Kyle Kenney, James Lawrence, Wesley Moore, Ethan Nightingale, Alicea Pedrinho, Arabella Sillsby, Kelly White, Tabitha Whitney.

Grade 10 — Highest honors

Jacob Gagner, Cole Gilbert, Paige Matthews.

Grade 10 — Honors

Natalie Annis, Emma Auclair, Logan Barstow, Samuel Battcock-Emerson, Alexis Bickley, Kiley Chambers, Liberty Clark, Cassidy Delano, Claire Dodge, Charles Driscoll, Reilly Eddy, Jacob Foye, Chelsea Hoyt, Dalan Hubbard, Sommer Huntress, Karissa Kagiliery, Rocio Laquidain Suarez, Olivia Lawrence, Daniel Lenehan, Alexa Mackenzie, Shane MacNeill, Andrew Macomber, Caitlin Pelkey, Kristyn Pledger, Brooke Poirier, Donald Rayton, Connor Reed, Katelyn Roberts, Donovan Robillard, Hunter Sawtelle, Howard Scully, Aaron Snow, James Stevens, Thomas Thumith, Morgan Vespa.

Grade 10 — Commendations

Alia Corsi, Andrew Davis, Louden Dennis, Logan Lloyd, Amber Miller.

Grade 9 — High honors

Mary Balagna, Jeremy Clifford, Lilly Kemp, Ayden MacLeod, Ryan Perkins, Dionna Taylor, Isabelle Woolacott.

Grade 9 — Honors

Madison Andrews, Thomas Brewer, Abigail Bull, Carina Cogswell, Tristan Denholm, Mia Dickinson, Jacob Farnham, Janelle Gehrke, Rachel Jones, David Jutras, Sebastian Lauer, Henry Miller, Ericachae Paris, Maria Perez, Elaina Perrault, Tierra Rayton, Maxwell Redfield, Liam Reeve, Julia Roy, Mohamed Hasan Shaikh, Betelihem Stevens, Tiana Webster, Lauren Welch, Haven Yeaton.

Grade 9 — Commendations

Katherine Johnson, Kylee Pinkham, Benjamin Reilly, Harper Shea, Christopher Thomas.