Traip Academy announces honor roll

HonorrollTraip Academy announces honor roll

KITTERY, Maine — R. W. Traip Academy recently announced its third-quarter honor roll. Named to it were:

Grade 12 — High honors

Taylor Kashmer, Emma Kemp, Michael Lombardi, Lynne Moore.

Grade 12 — Honors

Isaiah Cornell, Talia Dennis, Maeve Dow, Griffin Engel, Alexander Foye, Cora Hickoff, Brianna Lamoureux, Jessica MacNeill, Trevor Marshall, Jakob Nielsen, Rebecca Prouty, Taidgh Robinson, Kalle Williams.

Grade 12 — Commendations

Joseph Battcock-Emerson, Lillian Bean, Justin Bormann, Enya Childs, Tanner Foye, Kimberly Graham, Nicole Landry, Olivia Matthews, Emily Navarro, Jacob Weaver.

Grade 11 — High honors

Molly Humiston, Sadie Humiston, Amelia Lorrey, Sarah Montembeau, Carly Patterson, Olivia Stites, Ryan Stuart, Jeffrey Wansley.

Grade 11 — Honors

Ashley Apocaca, John Bono, Jacob Christiansen, Celia Couperthwait, Mackenzie Heins, Kyle Hope, Arthur Jones, Sierra O’Brien, Rachel Potter, Arabella Sillsby, Amelia Sullivan, Justin Tilton.

Grade 11 — Commendations

Daria Barbour-Brown, Colby DeFelice, William Dickinson, Reiley Fox, James Lawrence, Emma Lovell, Wesley Moore, Ethan Nightingale, Alicea Pedrinho, Max Perrault, Shanti Snow, Angelo Succi, Kelly White, Tabitha Whitney.

Grade 10 — High honors

Jacob Gagner, Paige Matthews.

Grade 10 — Honors

Emma Auclair, Samuel Battcock-Emerson, Alexis Bickley, Kiley Chambers, Liberty Clark, Andrew Davis, Cassidy Delano, Louden Dennis, Charles Driscoll, Reilly Eddy, Cole Gilbert, Chelsea Hoyt, Dalan Hubbard, Sommer Huntress, Karissa Kagiliery, Daniel Lenehan, Alexa Mackenzie, Andrew Macomber, Caitlin Pelkey, Kristyn Pledger, Donald Rayton, Katelyn Roberts, Donovan Robillard, Hunter Sawtelle, Howard Scully, James Stevens, Thomas Thumith.

Grade 10 — Commendations

Logan Barstow, Rocio Laquidain Suarez, Logan Lloyd, Shane MacNeill, Amber Miller, Brooke Poirier, Abraham Rubianes, Aaron Snow, Morgan Vespa.

Grade 9 — High honors

Jeremy Clifford, Lilly Kemp, Ryan Perkins, Dionna Taylor, Isabelle Woollacott.

Grade 9 — Honors

Madison Andrews, Mary Balagna, Thomas Brewer, Abigail Bull, Janelle Gehrke, Rachel Jones, Ayden MacLeod, Henry Miller, Ericachae Paris, Liam Reeve, Julia Roy, Mohamed Shaikh, Tiana Webster, Lauren Welch Commendations -Tristan Denholm, Mia Dickinson, Jacob Farnham, Katherine Johnson, David Jutras, Sebastian Lauer, Austin Painchaud, Maria Perez, Benjamin Reilly, Betelihem Stevens.