Traip Academy announces honor roll

ribbon

KITTERY, Maine — R.W. Traip Academy has announced its second-quarter honor roll. Named to it were:

Grade 12 — High honors

Maeve Dow, Cora Hickoff, Taylor Kashmer, Emma Kemp, Briana Lamoureux, Michael Lombardi, Lynne Moore.

Grade 12 — Honors

Enya Childs, Isaiah Cornell, Talia Dennis, Kimberly Graham, Nicole Landry, Jakob Nielsen, Rebecca Prouty, Taidgh Robinson, MacKenzie Sallade-Hembree, Emma Stowe, Jacob Weaver, Kalle Williams.

Grade 12 — Commendations

Lillian Bean, Griffin Engel, Christopher Evancic, Alexander Foye, Tanner Foye, Kusuma Lungkee, Jessica MacNeill, Olivia Matthews, Emily Navarro, Miranda Reilly, Isabelle Williams.

Grade 11 — High honors

Amelia Lorrey, Sarah Montembeau, Carly Patterson, Olivia Stites, Ryan Stuart.

Grade 11 — Honors

Daria Barbour-Brown, Celia Couperthwait, Kyle Hope, Molly Humiston, Sadie Humiston, Arthur Jones, Wesley Moore, Ethan Nightingale, Rachel Potter, Arabella Sillsby, Amelia Sullivan, Jeffrey Wansley, Noah Westman, Kelly White.

Grade 11 — Commendations

John Bono, Jacob Christiansen, James Lawrence, Alicea Pedrinho, Justin Tilton.

Grade 10 — High honors

Jacob Gagner, Paige Matthews.

Grade 10 — Honors

Emma Auclair, Samuel Battcock-Emerson, Kiley Chambers, Andrew Davis, Cassidy Delano, Charles Driscoll, Reilly Eddy, Cole Gilbert, Chelsea Hoyt, Sommer Huntress, Olivia Lawrence, Alexa Mackenzie, Caitlin Pelkey, Kristyn Pledger, Katelyn Roberts, Donovan Robillard, James Stevens.

Grade 10 — Commendations

Logan Barstow, Alexis Bickley, Liberty Clark, Louden Dennis, Dalan Hubbard, Karissa Kagiliery, Rocio Laquidain Suarez, Daniel Lenehan, Logan Lloyd, Shane MacNeill, Amber Miller, Brooke Poirier, Howard Scully, Aaron Snow, Morgan Vespa

Grade 9 — High honors

Mary Balagna, Jeremy Clifford, Ericachae Paris, Ryan Perkins, Dionna Taylor, Isabelle Woollacott.

Grade 9 — Honors

Thomas Brewer, Abigail Bull, Tristan Denholm, Janelle Gehrke, Katherine Johnson, Rachel Jones, Lily Kemp, Ayden MacLeod, Liam Reeve, Julia Roy, Mohamed Hasan Shaikh, Tianna Webster, Lauren Welch.

Grade 9 — Commendations

Mia Dickinson, Jacob Farnham, David Jutras, Sebastian Lauer, Henry Miller, Elaina Perrault, Kylee Pinkham, Harper Shea, Betelihem Stevens.